JOB OPENINGS


If you are interested in any of the positions listed below, please contact Orpheus at orpheus@strategenius.org. Let’s get started on finding your best fit at the school of your dreams!

American Indian Model School

Secretary, Board of Directors

MS History/English Teacher Eligibility Pool

MS Math/Science Teacher Eligibility Pool

Graphic Design Teacher

2019/2020 ELD Teacher

2019/2020 Fourth Grade Teacher

2019/2020 Multiple Subjects Eligibility Pool

Instructional Aide III

Administrative Assistant Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 First Grade Teacher Eligibility Pool

High School Teacher English Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 HS Math Teacher Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 High School Science Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 HS Social Science Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 Instructional Aide

Dean of Students

Front Desk Clerk

HR Generalist

Parent Coordinator

2019/2020 HS Teacher Mandarin Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 HS PE Education Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 HS Spanish Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 PE Teacher Eligibility Pool

2019/2020 Student Supervisor Aide

Marketing and Communication Coordinator

Aspen Academy

Enrollment Coordinator

School Psychologist/Counselor/MTSS Coordinator

PreK-8th Grade Instructors

Extended Care Instructor

Interns (depends on department)

Berwick Academy

Advancement Database Manager

Communications and Marketing Manager

The Branson School

Admin Assistant and Attendance Coordinator

The Buckley School

IT Support Technician

Exec. Assistant to Head and Asst. Head of School

The Bush School

PT Lower School Extended Day Supervisor

PT Middle School Extended Day Teacher

Accounting and Business Office Assistant

Communications Manager

Part Time Event and Volunteer Coordinator

Castilleja School

Advancement Coordinator

Cathedral School for Boys

STEM Teacher

Catlin Gabel School

Early Primary Teaching Assistant

ASP Teacher (PS & K)

Curriculum Leader (PS-K)

Fund Manager

CENTER FOR EARLY EDUCATION

Instructional and Auxiliary Support Teacher

Chadwick School

Library Assistant

Charles Wright Academy

Extended Day Program Assistant (3 – 4 year olds)

Extended Day Program Assistant (Grades K-5)

Robotics Coach

Chinese American int’l School

Pre-K English Teaching Associate

After School Supervisor

Choate Rosemary Hall

Digital Content Producer

Payroll and Human Resources Assistant

PT Associate Director of College Counseling

Collegiate School

Lower School Assistant Teachers K-4

corlears school

PT After School Sports Teacher

Covenant Preparatory School

AmeriCorps Teaching Fellow – Middle Grades (5-8)

Crane Country Day School

Director of Finance & Operations

2020-2021 Teaching Fellows


The Dalton School

7th Grade English Teacher (Leave Replacement)

PT Middle and High School Dance Teacher

High School Math Teachers (9-12)

Escuela Bilingue Int’l.

Lower School English Teacher

Lower School Spanish Teacher

Pre-Kinder Teacher

French American Int’l School

PT After-School/Extended Care Program Monitor

Advancement Associate

Lower School Learning Specialist

Georgetown Day School

Chief Advancement Officer

Extended Day Program General Team Member

Part-Time Team Member for Before School Program

Germantown Friends School

Stewardship and Office Coordinator

Part-Time Early Childhood Extended Day Teacher

Human Resources Manager

ASPire Part-time Program Team Member

Grace Church School

Part-Time Writing Consultant

The Harker School

School Counselor (K-5) One Year Leave

Middle School: Enrichment & Supervision Leaders

Network Administrator, Level II

Lower School: Enrichment & Supervision Leaders

Harvard Westlake

Head of Upper School

Chaplain

Psychologist (Family Leave position)

Hawken School

Admissions Assistant, Lyndhurst Campus

Technology Support Specialist, Lyndhurst Campus

Indian Springs School

Director of Strategic Communications

Director of Admission and Financial Aid

Katherine Delmar Burke

Family Relations and Special Events Manager

After-School Lead Teacher

After-School Homework Room Supervisor

Associate Teachers

LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL

Part-Time French Teacher

Social Media Strategist and Content Creator

Human Resources Intern

Assistant/Associate Director of Annual Giving

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

Lovett School

After School Program Worker (ASAP)

Future Lovett Conservatory of Music Instructor

Lower School Co-Teacher

Middle School 8th Grade Math Teacher (2020-21)


The Madeira School

Development Associate

Development Office Administrative Assistant

THE MARET SCHOOL

School Store Assistant

Database Manager

PT Lower School Math Specialist

MAUMEE VALLEY DAY SCHOOL

Admin Assistant for Advancement Operations

Upper School Math/Science Teacher

Meadowbrook School

Middle School English Teacher

Multicultural Affairs Teaching Intern

Director of Facilities

The Menlo School

Administrative Assistant, Business Office

Chief Financial Officer

Infant/Toddler Child Care Center Teacher

Senior Web Engineer

Technology Support Specialist

Moorestown Friends School

Head Librarian

PT Lower School Floating Assistant

Noble and Greenough School

Front Desk Receptionist

Systems Support Specialist

Director of Development Operation

The Nueva School

Associate Director of College Counseling

Communications Specialist

Director of Communications

Editorial Manager

Internal Communication Program Manager

Library Assistant– Lower & Middle School Divisions

Middle School Mandarin Teacher

7-12 Associate Teacher - Learning Specialist

Middle & Upper School Computer Science Teacher

Upper School Mathematics Teacher

Pacific Ridge School

Facilities & Safety Manager (Full-Time)

PT Human Resources Specialist

PT Robotics Coach

PT Dance Teacher

Phillips ANDOVER ACADEMY

Major Gift Officer

Assistant/Associate Director, Gift Planning

SQL Programmer/Analyst - OAR

San Francisco Friends School

Extended Day / After3 Program Associates

Horizons Dev. & Communications Coordinator

San Francisco School

Part-Time Extended Day Teacher

Shady Hill School

PT After School Homework Club Coordinator (3-5)

PT After School Sports Facilitator

PT After School Teacher (Pre-K to 5)

PT After School Study Hall Teacher (6-8)

The Spence School

Debate Coach

Alumnae Manager

Upper School Chem/Bio (Maternity Leave)

Middle and Upper School Learning Specialist

St. Andrew's Episcopal School

Technology Specialist

St. Margaret’s School

Early Childhood Dev Center Asst. Teacher

PT Early Childhood Extended Day Assistant

Admin Asst. to Director of Equity and Inclusion

ST. MATThew EPISCOPAL School

Director of Enrollment Management

Thacher School

Director of the Horse Program

Director of Development

Campaign Manager

Registrar and Assistant to the Director of Studies

Thaden School

Data Systems Manager

Director of Upper School

Math Faculty

Thayer Academy

Young Alumni Leadership Giving Officer

Major Gifts & Alumni Relations Officer

Director of Safety & Security

Town School for Boys

Part-Time Extended Day Program Teacher

Extended Day Program/Study Lounge Teacher

Trevor Day School

Director of Information Technology

Trinity Episcopal School

Trinity Extended Day School Teacher

Urban School of SF

Part-Time Counseling Associate Intern

Viewpoint School

Assistant Head of School for Advancement

Assistant/Associate Director of Admission

Business Office Assistant - AP Focused

Director of Campus Safety and Security

Extended Day Assistant

Waynflete School

Assistant Director of Facilities

WOODWARD ACADEMY

Primary School After School Care

Instructional Aide, Pre-K & After School Care

Human Resources Coordinator