JOB OPENINGS


If you are interested in any of the positions listed below, please contact Orpheus at orpheus@strategenius.org. Let’s get started on finding your best fit at the school of your dreams!

Aspen Academy

Advancement Director

Elementary Instructor

Elementary Math Instructor

Middle School Language Arts Instructor

Middle School Math Instructor

Middle School Science Instructor

Middle School Social Studies Instructor

Interns

THE Berkshire School

9-12 Math Teacher

Dean of Diversity & Inclusion

Director of College Counseling

Berwick Academy

Middle School Academic Support Coordinator

After Care Co-Director

Assistant Director of Admission For Outreach

Upper School English Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

Upper School Science Teacher

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Teaching Apprentices

BLACK PINE CIRCLE SCHOOL

Upper School Math Teacher (6-8)

BRANSON SCHOOL

Director of Athletics

Chemistry Teacher

Spanish Teacher

The Buckley School

IT Operations manager/Sys Admin

Asst Director of Diversity

Director of College Counseling

Middle School Dean

The Bush School

Lower School Librarian

Lower School Fifth Grade Faculty

Lower School First Grade Faculty

Upper School Computer Science Faculty

Middle School Technology Faculty

Database Manager

Assistant Director of Admissions

Lower School Director

Alumni and Donor Relations Manager

Castilleja School

Director of Counseling, SEL, and Wellness

Librarian

Middle School/Upper School Art Teacher

Upper School History-Social Science Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Cathedral School for Boys

Assistant Director of Admission

Kindergarten Co-Lead Teacher

Annual Giving/Special Events Manager

School Chaplain

STEM Teacher

Catlin Gabel School

Upper School Musical Director

Food Service Director

Upper School Math Teacher

Upper School Learning Specialist

Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher

Chadwick School

Upper/Middle School Academic Support Specialist

Upper School Counselor

Director of Global Programs

Charles Wright Academy

Middle School Science Teacher

Lead Preschool Teacher

Upper Elementary School Teacher

Middle School Art Teacher

Middle School English Teacher

Middle School Math Teacher

Lower School Music Teacher

Place-Based Learning Director

Middle School Director

Chinese American International School

Lower School Chinese Teacher

Lower School Chinese Specialist

Music and Movement Teacher

2nd-5th Grade Science Teacher

Human Resources Manager

Choate Rosemary Hall

Mathematics Teacher

French Language Teacher

Spanish Language Teacher

Director of Academic Technology

Registrar's Office Coordinator

Admission Officer

Teaching Fellow in Mathematics

Teaching Fellow in History & Philosophy

English Teacher

Director of Global Programs

Leadership Gifts Officer

Collegiate School

Head of Science Department

Lower School Assistant Teachers K-4

Lower School Head Teacher

Middle School and Upper School Science Teacher

Middle School English

corlears school

Director of Equity & Inclusion

COVENANT PREP school

School Principal (specialized in academic planning)

Crane Country Day School

Director of Finance & Operations

Upper School Science Teacher

Fourth Grade Teacher

K-8 Teaching Fellows

The Dalton School

Middle School Assistant Director

School Librarian, Grades K-3

Science Research Coordinator

Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

Learning Specialist, Grades K-3

Computer Science Teacher, Grades 4-9

Middle School Science Teacher

High School Science Teacher

4th/5th Grade Math Teachers

High School Math Teachers - Grades 9 to 12

Middle/High School Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Fabrication Specialist and Project Facilitator

Middle/High School Athletic Coaches

The Episcopal Academy

Upper School Biology Teacher

Upper School Chemistry Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

Lower School (PreK-5) Music Teacher

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Computer Science Teacher

Math Department Chair (Grades 6-12)

History Department Chair (Grades 6-12)

Early Elementary School Teacher

Associate Director of Annual Giving

Escuela Bilingue Internacional

Director of Finance and Administration

Lower School English Teacher

Lower School Spanish Teacher (Spanish/English)

Pre-Kinder Teacher (Spanish/English)

French American School

Elementary School French Teacher

Middle/High School Arabic Teacher

Middle/High School Mandarin Teacher

Middle/High School Biology Teacher

Middle/High School Economics Teacher

Middle School English Teacher

Middle/High School Design Technology Teacher

Elementary/Middle School Activities Director

High School Geography Teacher

High School Music Teacher

Georgetown Day School

Athletic Director

Assistant Athletic Director

Director of Community Engagement

Director of Institutional Advancement

Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Program Associate

High School English Teacher

High School Computer Science Teacher

High School History Teacher

High School Latin Teacher

High School Learning Specialist

High School Math Teacher

Lower School Learning Specialist

Pre-K/Kindergarten Teacher

Third Grade Teacher

grace church school

HS Physics Teacher

HS Spanish Teacher

High School Admissions Associate

Grace St. Luke's School

Instructional Support Specialist

Early Childhood Librarian

The Harker School

Grade 3 English Teacher

Middle School History Teacher

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Upper School Visual Arts Teacher

Harvard Westlake

Middle School Math Teacher

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Middle School STEM/Robotics Teacher

Upper School French Teacher

Upper School History Teacher

Upper School Librarian

Upper School Mathematics Teacher

Upper School Video Arts Teacher

Hawken School

Director of Facilities and Transportation

Early Childhood Teacher

Lower Elementary Teacher

Upper Elementary Teacher

Mastery School of Hawken: Director of Admission

Mastery School of Hawken: Founding Faculty

Middle School Humanities Teacher

Upper School Humanities Teacher

Upper School Instrumental Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

Head Royce

Lower School Associate Teacher

Lower School Spanish Teacher

Lower School 1st Grade Teacher

Lower School 3rd Grade Teacher

Middle School History Teacher

Middle School Math Teacher

Middle School/Upper School Fine Arts Teacher

Assistant Director of Athletics/MS PE Teacher

Upper School Science Teacher

Upper School French Teacher

Upper School/Middle School Spanish Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

Upper School Summer Biology Teacher

Upper School English Teacher

High Mountain Institute

Science Teacher

History Teacher

Indian Springs School

Director of Strategic Communications

Director of Admission and Financial Aid

English Teacher

Math Teacher

Katherine Delmar Burke

7th & 8th grade English Teacher/8th Grade Advisor

High School Placement Counselor

Middle School Science Support Teacher

Associate Teachers

lawrenceville school

Assistant to the Chief Technology Officer

Office Manager and Business Analyst

Math Teaching Fellow

Physics/Engineering Teacher

Lovett School

ARC Upper School Learning Specialist

Associate Director of College Counseling

Breakthrough Atlanta Teaching Fellow

College Counseling Administrative Assistant

Director of Annual Giving

Director of Plant Operations

LS Orchestra Director

Middle School/Upper School Choral Director

MS/US String Orchestra Director

Lovett Conservatory of Music Instructor

Lower School Design & Engineering Coordinator

Lower School Chaplain and Religion Teacher

Lower School Co-Teacher

Lower School Lead Teacher

Middle School Humanities Teacher

Middle School Learning Specialist

Middle School Librarian

Middle School Life Science and Math Teacher

Middle School Math Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

The Madeira School

Admissions Coordinator

Assistant Director of Co-Curriculum (Operations)

Assistant Director of Co-Curriculum (Placement)

Development Database Manager

Director of Enrollment Management

History Teacher

Math Teacher

Maret School

Upper School Mathematics Teacher

Middle School Science Teacher

Director of After School Program

Director of Libraries and Center for Inquiry

The Marist School

Campus Minister

Admissions and Marketing Associate

English Teacher

German Teacher

Business and Computer Technology Teacher

Math Teacher

Mark Day School

2nd Grade Teacher

K-6 Spanish Teacher

Director of Admissions

7th Grade History/6th Grade Humanities Teacher

Kindergarten Teacher

MAUMEE VALLEY DAY SCHOOL

Upper School Humanities Teacher

Upper School Math/Science Teacher

Library Media Specialist

MS Science & Math Teacher

Head of Upper School

Director of College Counseling

Meadowbrook School of Weston

Senior Kindergarten Teacher

Fifth Grade Teacher

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Third Grade Teacher

The Menlo School

Infant/Toddler Childcare Teacher

6th Grade English Teacher

6th Grade History Teacher

Middle School Art Teacher

Director of Technology

Upper School English Teacher

Upper School History Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Upper School Learning Lab Coordinator

MIAMI VALLEY School

Middle Lower and Early Childhood School Counselor

Middle and Upper School Visual Arts Teacher

Lower School Visual Arts Teacher

Campus Safety and Facilities Coordinator

Moorestown Friends School

Upper Elementary Teacher

Middle School Math Teacher

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Lower School Librarian

Teaching Intern

Noble and Greenough School

History and Social Science Teacher

Math Teacher

Upward Bound Program Director

Teaching Fellows

The Nueva School

Upper School Administrative Assistant

Lower School Science Associate Teacher

Lower School Associate Teachers K-4

Middle School Computer Science Associate Teacher

Associate Teacher in Equity & Social Justice

Upper School Math Associate Teacher

Director of Communications

Facilities & Operations Manager

Director of Environmental Citizenship

PreK-12 Social Emotional Learning Coordinator

Middle/Upper School Computer Science Teacher

Upper School Assistant Head

Upper School Chemistry & Biology Teacher

Upper School English/Humanities Teacher

Upper School History/Social Studies Teacher

Upper School Math Teacher

Upper School Social & Emotional Learning Teacher

The OAKWOOD School

High School Social Studies Teacher

Math Teacher

Assistant High School Dean of Students

Elementary School Teacher (Upper Grades)

The Overlake School

Upper School Computer Science Teacher

Learning Specialist

Upper School Science

Director of Library Services

Upper School Debate Coach

Middle School PE Teacher

Pacific Ridge School

Middle/High School Chinese Teacher

Middle/High School History Teacher

Middle/High School French Teacher

Middle/High School Math Teacher

Phillips ANDOVER ACADEMY

Administrative Assistant

Annual Giving Coordinator

Parent Development Coordinator

Major Gift Officer

SQL Programmer/Analyst, Office of Alumni Relations

Instructor in Japanese

Instructor in Philosophy and Religious Studies

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling

Counseling Postdoctoral Fellow

Instructor in Art

Instructor in Biology

Instructor in English

Psychological Counselor/Wellness Educator

pingree school

Chief Financial Officer

Science Teacher

Pingree Fellowship Program

Providence Day School

Middle School Counselor

Institutional Advancement Fellowship

Database Manager

Associate Director of College Guidance

robert l. stevenson School

Director of Major Gifts

High School Science/Physics Teacher

Math Teacher

San Francisco Friends School

Middle School Math Teacher

Lower School Assistant Teacher

Middle School Assistant Teacher

San Francisco School

4th & 5th Grade Math + Science Teacher

Preschool Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

S.F. University High School

Dean of Students

Director of Communications

Biology Instructor

Physics Instructor

Technology Support Analyst

School at Columbia University

Middle Division Director, 6-8

High School Placement Coordinator

Learning Support, K-8

Music Teacher, K-8

Lead Humanities Teacher, 6-8

Lead Teacher, K-5

Lead Teacher, Math 6-8

Associate Teacher, Math

Associate Teacher, Humanities 6-8

Shattuck-St. Mary’s School

Director of Engineering Center of Excellence

Learning Specialist for Grades 6-12

Theater Teacher/Director Of Drama

The Spence School

Middle and Upper School History Teacher

Lower School Spanish Associate Teacher

Co-Director of College Counseling

Lower School Head Teacher

English and World Literature Teacher

Director of Academic Technology

Director of Eco Center

Performing Arts Department Head

Middle and Upper School Learning Specialist

Lower School Associate Teacher

St. Andrew's Episcopal School

Lower School Admissions Officer

Lower School Learning Specialist

Middle School Math Teacher

Middle School Director Curriculum and Instruction

Upper School Director Curriculum and Instruction

Upper School Library Educational Technologist

Upper School Math Teacher

St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Asst. Director, Breakthrough San Juan Capistrano

Upper School History Teacher

K-5 Teacher

Physical Education Teacher

Middle School English Teacher

Upper School Physics Teacher

Spiritual Practice Teacher

Lower School Teacher in Training

Computer Science Teacher

Atelierista Art Studio Teacher

St. Mark’s School

History Teacher

English Teacher

Chinese Teacher

ST. MATTHEW’S EPISCOPAL School

Development Associate

Lower School Lead Teachers

Thacher School

Assistant Director of the Alumni Fund

Theatre Technical Director

Fisher Fellows

Thaden School

Counselor

Director of Culinary Services

Director of Technology

English Faculty

Film Education Specialist

Food Education Specialist

History Faculty

Latin Faculty

Mandarin Faculty

Math Faculty

Physical Education and Wellness

Science Faculty

Theater Arts Faculty

Visual Arts Faculty

Town School for Boys

5-8 Art Teacher

K-4 (possibly K-8) Math Specialist

School Psychologist/Counselor

Second Grade Head Teacher

Third Grade Head Teacher

7/8 Spanish Teacher

New Teacher Institute Fellows

Trevor Day School

Lower School Associate Teachers

4th/5th Grade Learning Specialist

Computer Science Teacher

Middle/Upper School Health & Wellness Coordinator

Upper School Science Teacher

Trinity episcopal School

Middle School Student Life Dean

Lower School Lead Teacher

Middle School Latin Teacher

Trinity School

Associate Teacher, Grades 1 - 4

Grade One Head Teacher

Learning Specialist, Grades 9 - 12

Learning Specialist, Grades K - 4

Lower School Math Coordinator, Grades K - 5

Teacher of Computer Science, Grades 7 - 12

Teacher of Math, Grades 5 - 8

Teacher of Math, Upper School

Teacher of Physical Education and Fitness/Coach

Urban School of SF

Interim Development Assistant

Director of Annual Fund and Campaigns

Assistant Director of Alumni Relations

English or English/History Teacher

Viewpoint School

Director of Special Events & Constituent Relations

Director of Annual Giving

Director of Diversity, Inclusion, and Community Life

Business Office Assistant (AP focused)

Walnut Hill SchooL

Director of Auxiliary Programs

Chief Development Officer

Assistant Director of Admission

French Teacher

Summer Resident Assistant

WOODWARD ACADEMY

Middle School Science Teacher

Upper School Spanish Teacher